TRI Punta Cana 2015

Overall Results

November 08, 2015


Results By TimingCo www.timingco.net

Triatlon Olimpico

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Jimenez Yean 31 31 M 1 M op 1 19:06.0 1:16HM 1:21.0 9 1:06:08.0 36.3kmh 0:38.0 1 40:06.0 4:01/K 2:07:18.0 2:07:18.0
2 Alexander Fernandez 25 43 M 2 M op 3 21:03.0 1:24HM 1:17.0 6 1:04:14.0 37.4kmh 0:34.0 2 41:25.0 4:08/K 2:08:31.0 2:08:31.0
3 Raquel Torres 44 34 F 1 F op 2 19:22.0 1:17HM 1:06.0 8 1:06:08.0 36.3kmh 0:33.0 4 41:53.0 4:11/K 2:09:01.0 2:09:01.0
4 Ian Murray 39 39 M 3 M op 6 24:33.0 1:38HM 1:21.0 4 1:03:44.0 37.7kmh 0:43.0 5 43:34.0 4:21/K 2:13:53.0 2:13:53.0
5 Natasha Mendez 26 25 F 2 F op 5 22:56.0 1:32HM 1:04.0 18 1:08:56.0 34.8kmh 0:37.0 3 41:38.0 4:10/K 2:15:09.0 2:15:09.0
6 Ezequiel Rodriguez 19 42 M 1 40-49 7 25:17.0 1:41HM 1:17.0 5 1:03:57.0 37.5kmh 1:01.0 8 44:50.0 4:29/K 2:16:20.0 2:16:20.0
7 Brenda Schaupp 27 33 F 3 F op 4 22:55.0 1:32HM 1:08.0 17 1:08:56.0 34.8kmh 0:34.0 11 46:10.0 4:37/K 2:19:40.0 2:19:40.0
8 Luis Manuel Gonzalez Lefeld 7 42 M 2 40-49 10 26:13.0 1:45HM 1:46.0 1 1:02:28.0 38.4kmh 0:39.0 16 49:24.0 4:56/K 2:20:28.0 2:20:28.0
9 Tomas Latorre Rubio 33 48 M 3 40-49 9 26:08.0 1:44HM 2:22.0 10 1:06:32.0 36.1kmh 1:02.0 9 45:03.0 4:30/K 2:21:06.0 2:21:06.0
10 Eliecer Adames 50 32 M 1 30-39 30 30:36.0 2:02HM 1:43.0 2 1:02:39.0 38.3kmh 2:35.0 7 44:23.0 4:26/K 2:21:55.0 2:21:55.0
11 Ronald Saldivar 46 26 M 1 0-29 29 30:36.0 2:02HM 1:29.0 3 1:02:54.0 38.2kmh 2:37.0 6 44:22.0 4:26/K 2:21:55.0 2:21:55.0
12 Lucas Gaitan 8 52 M 1 50-99 12 28:09.0 1:53HM 1:53.0 7 1:05:04.0 36.9kmh 0:51.0 13 46:44.0 4:40/K 2:22:40.0 2:22:40.0
13 Carlos Benitez Sanchez 34 43 M 4 40-49 8 25:20.0 1:41HM 2:03.0 12 1:07:43.0 35.5kmh 1:19.0 14 46:53.0 4:41/K 2:23:15.0 2:23:15.0
14 Roca Carlos 45 40 M 5 40-49 22 29:43.0 1:59HM 1:57.0 23 1:10:09.0 34.2kmh 0:50.0 12 46:20.0 4:38/K 2:28:56.0 2:28:56.0
15 Mikael Guerrero 18 35 M 2 30-39 27 30:26.0 2:02HM 2:27.0 13 1:07:53.0 35.4kmh 1:08.0 15 48:37.0 4:52/K 2:30:29.0 2:30:29.0
16 Paul Rojas Duluc 13 31 M 3 30-39 23 29:45.0 1:59HM 1:43.0 19 1:09:24.0 34.6kmh 1:01.0 17 52:16.0 5:14/K 2:34:07.0 2:34:07.0
17 Alejandro Gramunt Suarez 35 49 M 6 40-49 19 29:13.0 1:57HM 2:11.0 20 1:09:31.0 34.5kmh 1:11.0 19 52:47.0 5:17/K 2:34:51.0 2:34:51.0
18 Ivan Diaz 40 40 M 7 40-49 17 28:57.0 1:56HM 3:24.0 28 1:16:04.0 31.6kmh 0:41.0 10 45:58.0 4:36/K 2:35:02.0 2:35:02.0
19 Esteban Campos 17 37 M 4 30-39 25 30:16.0 2:01HM 1:41.0 15 1:08:47.0 34.9kmh 0:56.0 20 54:00.0 5:24/K 2:35:38.0 2:35:38.0
20 Eduardo Pichardo 3 39 M 5 30-39 31 30:39.0 2:03HM 2:10.0 14 1:07:54.0 35.4kmh 0:58.0 29 59:00.0 5:54/K 2:40:39.0 2:40:39.0
21 Jose Ignacio Carrasco 41 50 M 2 50-99 33 33:43.0 2:15HM 2:12.0 22 1:09:56.0 34.3kmh 0:51.0 23 54:22.0 5:26/K 2:41:02.0 2:41:02.0
22 Marcel Freites 32 35 M 6 30-39 18 29:05.0 1:56HM 3:56.0 11 1:07:42.0 35.5kmh 1:08.0 30 1:00:30.0 6:03/K 2:42:20.0 2:42:20.0
23 Vivian PeĄa Izquierdo 21 38 F 1 30-39 21 29:39.0 1:59HM 2:49.0 29 1:16:05.0 31.6kmh 1:29.0 18 52:45.0 5:16/K 2:42:46.0 2:42:46.0
24 Karla Alonso 28 34 F 2 30-39 24 29:59.0 2:00HM 2:39.0 26 1:15:53.0 31.6kmh 1:07.0 22 54:21.0 5:26/K 2:43:57.0 2:43:57.0
25 Jorge Matos 4 36 M 7 30-39 15 28:32.0 1:54HM 2:25.0 21 1:09:55.0 34.3kmh 2:00.0 34 1:02:04.0 6:12/K 2:44:55.0 2:44:55.0
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 Marcial Suarez 48 42 M 8 40-49 16 28:37.0 1:54HM 1:42.0 16 1:08:50.0 34.9kmh 1:32.0 38 1:05:21.0 6:32/K 2:45:59.0 2:45:59.0
27 Christian Garrido 29 42 M 9 40-49 20 29:16.0 1:57HM 2:53.0 25 1:14:12.0 32.4kmh 1:22.0 28 58:23.0 5:50/K 2:46:04.0 2:46:04.0
28 Eduardo Riboldi 36 36 M 8 30-39 26 30:20.0 2:01HM 1:55.0 27 1:16:03.0 31.6kmh 1:10.0 33 1:01:49.0 6:11/K 2:51:16.0 2:51:16.0
29 Mirko Stevanja 16 40 M 10 40-49 34 33:56.0 2:16HM 1:37.0 35 1:21:34.0 29.4kmh 1:00.0 21 54:20.0 5:26/K 2:52:26.0 2:52:26.0
30 Rafael Zorrilla 14 41 M 11 40-49 32 33:04.0 2:12HM 1:52.0 31 1:17:53.0 30.8kmh 1:32.0 26 58:08.0 5:49/K 2:52:27.0 2:52:27.0
31 Philip Jupp 23 39 M 9 30-39 14 28:28.0 1:54HM 3:08.0 37 1:24:20.0 28.5kmh 1:36.0 25 56:49.0 5:41/K 2:54:19.0 2:54:19.0
32 Julio Heinsen M 43 52 M 3 50-99 13 28:10.0 1:53HM 2:21.0 33 1:20:01.0 30.0kmh 1:43.0 36 1:02:42.0 6:16/K 2:54:57.0 2:54:57.0
33 Becker Terrero 20 51 M 4 50-99 37 35:09.0 2:21HM 3:53.0 24 1:13:52.0 32.5kmh 2:11.0 35 1:02:09.0 6:13/K 2:57:11.0 2:57:11.0
34 Soylo Rubio 9 33 M 10 30-39 40 38:23.0 2:33HM 2:40.0 32 1:19:07.0 30.3kmh 1:07.0 27 58:18.0 5:50/K 2:59:32.0 2:59:32.0
35 Norberto Perezgrillo 10 42 M 12 40-49 35 34:36.0 2:18HM 2:04.0 34 1:21:04.0 29.6kmh 1:13.0 32 1:01:44.0 6:10/K 3:00:38.0 3:00:38.0
36 Quim Soler 37 44 M 13 40-49 11 27:03.0 1:48HM 4:41.0 41 1:31:28.0 26.2kmh 3:03.0 24 54:40.0 5:28/K 3:00:53.0 3:00:53.0
37 Santiago Garcia 6 35 M 11 30-39 28 30:27.0 2:02HM 2:03.0 30 1:16:06.0 31.5kmh 1:25.0 41 1:17:24.0 7:44/K 3:07:22.0 3:07:22.0
38 Montserrat Acosta 11 32 F 3 30-39 41 43:52.0 2:55HM 2:38.0 38 1:25:20.0 28.1kmh 1:04.0 31 1:00:53.0 6:05/K 3:13:45.0 3:13:45.0
39 Jordi Veras 12 46 M 14 40-49 36 35:03.0 2:20HM 4:47.0 42 1:33:02.0 25.8kmh 2:31.0 37 1:03:00.0 6:18/K 3:18:20.0 3:18:20.0
40 Guillermo Gomez Herrera 24 46 M 15 40-49 38 36:38.0 2:26HM 3:22.0 40 1:27:41.0 27.4kmh 2:51.0 39 1:09:31.0 6:57/K 3:20:00.0 3:20:00.0
41 Francisco Gonzalez 42 44 M 16 40-49 39 36:51.0 2:27HM 2:41.0 39 1:26:43.0 27.7kmh 2:25.0 40 1:11:21.0 7:08/K 3:20:01.0 3:20:01.0
42 Lincoln Hernandez 38 39 M 12 30-39 42 46:58.0 3:08HM 2:36.0 36 1:22:14.0 29.2kmh 3:52.0 42 1:21:57.0 8:12/K 3:37:36.0 3:37:36.0
DQ Miguel De Jesús Morel 22 36 M DQ 30-39 DQ 47:21.0 3:09HM 3:14.0 40 1:27:08.0 27.5kmh 1:26.0 30 59:14.0 5:55/K 3:18:20.0 3:18:20.0